Principal's Message Directions and Map Campus Map Staff Directory Faculty Directory Mission & Profile Expected Schoolwide Learning Results Website FAQs ASB EVENTS
Administration Applied & Industrial Arts Counseling English Library Mathematics Modern Language Physical Education Science Social Studies Special Education Visual & Performing Arts
MarinSEL AVID
Bell & Block Schedule Daily Bulletin Orientation Information Clubs Tutoring California Scholarship Federation Run for the Blue and Gold Videos Yearbook
Teacher Resources Library Lab Room 302 Lab Room 102
Athletics Information Athletics Boosters Fall | Cross Country Fall | Football Fall | Water Polo Fall | Soccer - Boys Fall | Tennis - Girls Fall | Volleyball - Girls Winter | Wrestling Winter | Basketball - Boys Winter | Basketball - Girls Spring | Track & Field Spring | Swimming & Diving Spring | Baseball - Boys Spring | Golf - Boys Spring | Lacrosse - Boys Spring | Tennis - Boys Spring | Volleyball - Boys Spring | Soccer - Girls Spring | Softball - Girls Cheerleading
How to get Involved 8th Grade Parent Information Alumni Academic Excellence Art Boosters Athletic Boosters Campus Beautification Coffee & Milk with the Principal Drama Boosters Marin Science Seminars Music Boosters Safe & Sober Grad Night Scholarship Foundation SELAC

Coaches

Varsity: Damon Keeve
            Estevean Chavez

JV:  Cory Boyd
       Jose Velaquez

Frosh:  Paul Schilling
            Nick Ratto

Football

Bell Game: SR vs. TL

After the November 2, 2013 game, "Bell Game Trophy" remains at Terra Linda High School

Bell Game Trophy

Where TL Stands

Varsity

     Check out Marin County League Standings

     Where TL stands in Division 3

     Playoff Predictions

 

 

TL 2013 Football Schedule

VARSITY (Printable schedule )
(Home games in BLUE)

DATE/TIME OPPONENT    SCORE     
Sat., 8/31 @ 2pm Lowell 37-26 (W)
Fri., 9/6 @ 7:30m Sonoma Valley 42-14 (L)
Sat., 9/14 @ 2pm Petaluma 33-18 (W)
Sat., 9/21 @ 2pm Novato 50-7 (L)
Sat., 9/28 @ 2pm Marin Catholic 45-6 (L)
Sat., 10/5@ 2pm Drake 26-8(L)
Sat., 10/12 @ 2pm Justin-Siena (Homecoming) 34-22 (L)
Sat., 10/19 @ 2pm Redwood 30-20 (L)
Sat., 10/26@ 2pm  San Marin 50-0 (L)
Sat., 11/2 @ 2pm San Rafael (Bell Game) 41-14 (W)

 

JUNIOR VARSITY (Printable schedule )

DATE/TIME OPPONENT     SCORES     
Sat., 8/31 @ 11:30am Lowell  
Fri., 9/6 @ 5:00pm Sonoma Valley 14-6 (L)
Sat., 9/14 @ 11:30am Petaluma 38-6 (L)
Sat., 9/21 @ 11:30am Novato 40-0 (L)
Sat., 9/28 @ 11:30am Marin Catholic  
Sat., 10/5@ 11:30am Drake  
Sat., 10/12 @ 11:30am Justin-Siena
(Homecoming)
 
Sat., 10/19 @ 11:30am Redwood  
Sat., 10/26@ 11:30am  San Marin  
Sat., 11/2 @ 11:30am San Rafael  

 

FRESHMAN (Printable schedule )

DATE/TIME OPPONENT   SCORES     
Thur., 9/5 @ 5:00pm Sonoma Valley 20-0 (L)
Sat., 9/14 @ 9:30am Petaluma 20-15 (W)
Sat., 9/21 @ 9:30am Novato 30-5 (L)
Sat., 9/28 @ 9:30am Marin Catholic 54-6 (L)
Sat., 10/5@ 9:30am Drake  
Sat., 10/12 @ 9:30am Justin-Siena
(Homecoming)
 
Sat., 10/19 @ 9:30am Redwood  
Sat., 10/26@ 9:30am San Marin  
Sat., 11/2 @ 11:30am San Rafael